Call 855-969-3950 for Cheap Auto Insurance

We're a no-nonsense Insurance Agency
that can give you a low rate on Car Insurance.

Click to call and talk to one of our licensed agents, or enter 
your Zip Code to get quotes from top carriers online.

Thank you for visiting Cheap-Auto-Insurance.com!

 

Click or Call
855-969-3950

Or Get Fast, Free Quotes Online:

Zip Code:  

 

Features

Visual Design Editor

Ornare est leo vel sem. In in dictum magna. Integer ultrices semper vulputate sem magna.

Control Panel

Ornare est leo vel sem. In in dictum magna. Integer ultrices semper vulputate sem magna.

Layout Editor

Ornare est leo vel sem. In in dictum magna. Integer ultrices semper vulputate sem magna.

Grid Builder

Integer ultrices semper vulputate sem magna. Ornare est leo vel sem. In in dictum.

Privacy Policy

This policy sets forth the type of information Cheap-Auto-Insurance.com collects from you via this website (the “Website”), the way we use such information, and the procedures we use to keep such information confidential. This policy also sets forth the terms and conditions of your use of the website and its content. Cheap-Auto-Insurance.com takes every reasonable precaution to protect our users’ personal information. When users submit sensitive information via the Cheap-Auto-Insurance.com website, their information is protected both online and off-line.

Your Consent

By using the Website, you consent to the collection and use of certain information in the manner we describe and agree to be bound by the terms of use as set forth herein.

Notification of Changes

The practices and policies contained in this Policy are subject to change at any time without prior notice. If we decide to change our policies, we will post those changes on this Website. Information collected before changes are made will be secured according to the Policy in place at the time such information is collected notwithstanding future changes to this Policy. The practices and policies in this Policy replace all previous notices or statements with respect to the same subject matter.

Opt-out or Termination of User Accounts

If users have opted out of all communication with the Website, or deleted/deactivated their account, Cheap-Auto-Insurance.com will not contact such users again nor will their personal information ever be used by us in any manner.

Contact Information

If users have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.

Security

We are committed to preventing others from unauthorized access to the personal information you provide to us, and we maintain commercially reasonable procedures and technology designed for this purpose. The Website has reasonable technical and organizational security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of information under our control. However, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat those security measures or use your personal information for improper purposes. When our registration/order form asks users to enter sensitive information, such as credit card number, that information is encrypted and is protected with SSL encryption. While on a secure page, such as our order form, the lock icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Netscape Navigator and Microsoft Internet Explorer becomes locked, as opposed to un-locked, or open, when users are just ‘surfing’. While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also do everything in our power to protect user-information off-line. All of our users’ information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, our billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Finally, the servers that store personally identifiable information are in a secure environment.

The Information We Collect

We request information from the user on our secure order form. A user must provide contact information (such as name, email, and shipping address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill customer’s orders. If we have trouble processing an order, the information is used to contact the user. This information is only shared with other companies who work on behalf of Cheap-Auto-Insurance.com to provide a product or service to you. Unless we tell you differently, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us. We may also use this information to inform you of additional goods and services about which you might be interested or to customize your experience and use of the Website. We may ask you for personally-identifying information in connection with a promotion or survey. Any email you receive from us, or third parties authorized by you to send email, will contain additional opt-out or unsubscribe options in the email with instructions on how to unsubscribe from receiving future emails. We may automatically gather general statistical information about our website and visitors, such as IP addresses, browsers, pages viewed, number of visitors, goods and services purchased, transactions completed, etc. To do this, we use action tags and cookies provided by our site analytics and marketing partners. Although these partners log the information coming from our site on our behalf, we authorize how that data may and may not be used.

Children under 13

We do not knowingly collect or use personal information from children under 13 without containing verifiable consent from their parents. We have no way of distinguishing the age of individuals who address our website, and so we carry out the same Privacy Policy for individuals of all ages. If a child has provided us with personal information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us to remove the information and opt out of promotional opportunities. For more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), visit the FTC website: www.ftc.gov.



Our Clients

This is a promo banner! Re-use on your website.

Easily modify the custom code block to change this text and link

Buy this template

Click 2 Call Car Insurance was so easy to use it was almost hard to believe. I just clicked on the number, talked to a licensed agent, and had new, cheaper car insurance in about 20 minutes.

Richard D. - via twitter

My driving record wasn't the best, but Michel, the agent I worked with, found me the insurance I needed at a price I could afford to pay. I had a policy in about half an hour. Thanks Michel!

Jeff M. - via email

I used the online form, which let me get quotes from insurance companies whose names I recognized immediately. No hard sell, no tricks, no calls, just real quotes on insurance.

Mason D. - via email

Follow Us

Follow our activity on the web and get to know us.

Contact Us

Cheap-Auto-Insurance.com

11 S Adams Avenue

Margate City, NJ 08402

855-969-3950